jump to navigation

New contest June 3, 2008

Posted by Marjon1816 in Funny Pics.
trackback

Hey guys its marjon1816 i also just quit cp. I am really sad about this. I will be having a contest on trying to win this site. If you win i will make u the owner of this blog hope you guys comment  thnx

cya l8r,

marjon

Advertisements

Comments»

1. ___*bm!$+*___ aka blackmist100 - June 4, 2008

aww marjon, why’d u have to quit cp. coolpengu… now u. i’m as sad as u.

2. ___*bm!$+*___ aka blackmist100 - June 4, 2008

are u gonna work with logan and work on ur life blog together? lol

3. (¯`·._) Logan (¯`·._) - June 4, 2008

no we aren’t
he has an new site

http://www.candymaneryck.wordpress.com

Anyway he is an admin on my site XD

4. lilguy574 - June 5, 2008

uh how do we win this site?

5. lilguy574 - June 5, 2008

is it a comment contest?

6. redbluemast - June 5, 2008

Hi there i am having an 10.000 hits party.
Here is the info
Server:Snowfall(canada)
Venue:Dock
Time:7 am pst (penguin standard time)
Date:7 June
For more information go to http://redbluemastclubpenguin.wordpress.com/2008/05/27/huge-party-d-1st-surprise/

7. mtorange - June 7, 2008

WHY ARE U QUITING

8. lynn121995 - June 9, 2008

good grief.
club penguin is awesome for any age under 20. why is everyone quitting? in my opinion, that’s just WEIRD. you can quit if you want. whatev. i am def still playing the game. i probably will be for a long, long time.

9. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

Can i have it? please.?

10. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

I hope you return though

11. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

We can share. If you return!

12. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

My names corteego1 i have a crappy site me and my friend enricom have a crappy site we will be thrilled to have this!!

13. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

Wait, is this who comments the most contest cuz if it is im totally winning! lol

Ive been comin to ur site every day but i just dont comment but since you had this contest im thrilled to comment!

14. corteego1 - June 10, 2008

Heyy! nobodys been commenting!!!

15. ~~Chido Quique~~ - June 10, 2008

Its not a comment contest cort

16. lynn121995clubpenguin - June 12, 2008

well………………., i’m not quitting club penguin! but i deleted my club penguin blog. if it’s not a comment contest…….. how do we win the blog?

17. ζiρΦ7 - June 12, 2008

Yes you did. I checked everyday to see if you were coming back. You could have left a note on the door that you had moved. lol

18. ζiρΦ7 - June 12, 2008

So I kept checking here to see if you would show up. Are you on the FBI most wanted list or something? 😉

19. (¯`·._) Logan (¯`·._) - June 12, 2008

lol nope

20. ζiρΦ7 - June 13, 2008

Well a no show …. I think lynn is a dream I had. LOL


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: